EB-5 LANDNING PAGE
1234-EB-5.
BE A RESPONSIBLE CITIZEN
previous arrow
next arrow
PlayPause
previous arrownext arrow
Slider

 

Why EB-5 VISA? 

EB-5 Visa provides eligible immgirant investors to become permanent residents which means “green card” holder. Green card holder need to invert at least $500,000 or $900,000 . That’s up from $500,000, the requirement set in 1993.

The US EB-5 visa program, which offers permanent residency (also known as a green card) to foreigners who invest in job-creating projects, got its 19th extension last week. 

 

[powr-countdown-timer id=”276ab614_1567070922″].

 EB-5 Visa Benefits for the Foreign Investor Include:

  • One of the fastest methods to gain permanent residency in the United States for the investor, his/her spouse, and unmarried children under 21 years of age
  • Freedom to live and work anywhere in the U.S., without restriction including in states such as Florida or Texas with no state income tax
  • Education benefits such as access to public elementary, middle, and high-school schools and lower cost in-state tuition at public colleges and universities
  • No visa sponsor requirements
  • No H-1B work visa needed for employme.
  • In the event of a political change / significant event in the investor’s home country, he/she and family can immediately gain entry to the U.S. without delay
  • Potential for U.S. Citizenship after minimum 5 years of established permanent residency in the U.S.
  • You may qualify for social security and Medicare.
  • After 5years, you may be eligible for for U.S. Citizenship.